What a RUSH!

Teddy Jackson (long-triple jumper/high jumper/hurdler/sprinter) - Plainfield South H.S. (Honor Roll)


Kyle Burke (long-triple jumper/ hurdler/sprinter) - Plainfield North H.S. (High Honor Roll)


Myles Lincoln (long-triple jumper/high jumper/hurdler/sprinter) - Plainfield South H.S. (Honor Roll)


Nina Watkins (sprinter/long jumper/thrower) - Simeon H.S. (Honor Roll)


Alex Babbington (sprinter/hurdler/high jumper) - Plainfield East H.S. (High Honor Roll)


Teyha Allen (sprinter) - Hillcrest H.S. (High Honor Roll)



Kyle Bell (distance runner) - Providence Catholic H.S. (High Honor Roll)


Eduardo Cintron (distance runner) - Plainfield East H.S.

Kristen Blake (sprinter) - Plainfield South H.S.

Hunter May (distance runner) - Plainfield North H.S.

Ben Otstott (distance runner) - Plainfield North H.S.

Jacob Contreras (hurdler/high jumper) - Plainfield South H.S.

Eyani George (sprinter) - Rich Central H.S.

Nitorious Hines (sprinter) - Rich Central H.S.

Faiz Inamdar (sprinter) - Plainfield South H.S.

Candice Jackson (sprinter/high jumper) - Plainfield East H.S.

Zion Perry (sprinter/long jumper) - Hillcrest H.S.

Trinity Stanton (sprinter) - Plainfield South H.S.

Katelyn Johnson (sprinter/hurdler) - Bolingbrook H.S.

Camryn Dorencz (sprinter/triple jumper) - Lincolnway Central H.S.

Kwesi Yeboah (sprinter) - Oak Park-River Forest H.S.

Alexandra Dorencz - Lincolnway Central H.S.

Payton Robinson - Plainfield North

Sydney Forrest - Minooka H.S.

Payton Male - (sprinter/high jumper/hurdler) - Plainfield South H.S.

Brianna Wortley (sprinter/long-triple jumper) - Plainfield South H.S.

Maddie (Madeline) Russelburg (sprinter/hurdler/long jumper) - Yorkville H.S.

Miles Mann (sprinter/long jumper) - Yorkville H.S.

Cody Machlet (sprinter/hurdler/long-triple jumper) - Geneva H.S.

Braeden Clement (sprinter/hurdler) - Yorkville H.S.

Morgan White (sprinter/hurdler/long jumper) - Rich Central H.S.

Kourtlyn Cannon (sprinter/high jumper) - Rich Central H.S.

Mah'Kayla Berry (distance/high jumper/triple jumper) Rich Central H.S.

Morgan Wrublik (sprinter/long jumper/thrower) - Lemont H. S.

Cortnei Taylor (sprinter/long jumper/Hurdler) - Richland Prep

Alexandria Nance (sprinter/hurdler/long jumper) - Joliet West H.S.

Aniah Edmond (sprinter/long jumper) - Joliet West H.S.

Savannah Ming (sprinter) - Auroroa West H.S.

Kayla Walters (sprinter/long jumper/hurdler) - Bolingbrook H.S.

Kayla Campbell (sprinter) - Plainfield North H.S.

Savannah Santore (sprinter/hurlder/long jumper) - Plainfield North H.S.